Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acacia floribunda Little Flori

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acacia floribunda Little Flori

AcafloLF
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.41 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acacia floribunda Little Flori
Common Names: Dwarf Gossamer Wattle, Weeping Acacia, White Sallow Wattle,Dwarf Gossamer Wattle, Weeping Acacia, White Sallow Wattle,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Spreading

Description:
Attractive small compact native shrub that grows to between 30-50cm tall x 50-80cm wide. Long and narrow leaves and mass clusters of yellow flowers in early Spring. Great for native and cottage themed gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Fabaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display