Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Acacia cognata Mini Cog

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Acacia cognata Mini Cog

AcacogMC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 202
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.41 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 17cm
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.64 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.40 inc GST
Botanical Name: Acacia cognata Mini Cog
Common Names: Dwarf Bower Wattle, Dwarf River Wattle,Dwarf Bower Wattle, Dwarf River Wattle,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Low growing compact native shrub with striking emerald green foliage. Great for container planting, rockeries, as a feature or mass planted for impact.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Mimosaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display