Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Abelia grandiflora Nana

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Abelia grandiflora Nana

AbegraNa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
B9, A8
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 41
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.41 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.95 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 60
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
B9, A8
Size: 14cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.81 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Abelia grandiflora Nana
Common Names: Dwarf Glossy Abelia,Dwarf Glossy Abelia

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Popular compact evergreen shrub with glossy foliage and arching branches. Bronze new growth ages to green and a profusion of white flowers appear from spring through to autumn. Sits comfortably around 1m tall x 1m wide. Adaptable to most soil types, mass plant as a low hedge, use in borders, under trees or in decorative pots.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Black Spot, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Caprifoliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display