Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Abelia grandiflora Keats Golden

Botanical Name: Abelia grandiflora Keats Golden
Common Names: Glossy Abelia,Glossy Abelia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Glossy foliage evergreen shrub with arching branches. Golden new growth ages to golden-green and clusters of scented pink flowers appear during summer. Adaptable to most soil types, mass plant as a low hedge, use in borders, under trees or in a container. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 1.5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Roundabouts / Splitters

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Caprifoliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Abelia grandiflora Keats Golden

AbegraKG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, A8
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.49 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display