Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Osteospermum ecklonis Deep Purple

Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis Deep Purple
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Colourful and popular perennial with open, daisy-shaped, deep purple flowers, highlighted against aromatic dark green foliage. Used as an annual or perennial. Flowers best in Spring and Autumn. Great to use as a border or in a container. Grows approx. 35cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Playgrounds, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Osteospermum ecklonis Deep Purple

OsteckDP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.88 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display