Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Malus domestica Pink Lady Semi Dwarf

Botanical Name: Malus domestica Pink Lady Semi Dwarf
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Citrus & Fruit, Trees Rounded, Upright

Description:
Deciduous semi-dwarf Apple tree that has white flowers in Spring followed by medium pink fruit that matures late-season. Fruit flesh is crisp and a greenish-white colour. Fruit is great for using in deserts or to eat as is. Some cross-pollinators are Granny Smith, Red Delicious and Red Fuji. Grows approx. 3-5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Edible Garden, Feature, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Malus domestica Pink Lady Semi Dwarf

MaldomPLSD
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A11
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $18.64 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display