Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Waterhousea floribunda 25cm

Botanical Name: Waterhousia floribunda
Common Names: Weeping Lilly Pilly
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pendulous, Weeping
Typical Availability High
Description:

Evergreen tree with a dense, weeping canopy suitable as a feature tree or for hedging. White flowers appear in the summer months, green glossy leaves often have a tinge of red. Plant spacing for hedging - 1.5m apart. Can be maintained as a dense hedge 4-5m high. Maintains foliage to the base of plant, but can be pleached if desired.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy

Stock Code Location Available
WATFLO-25
Langwarrin
25
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Thomastown
18
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Wantirna
34
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Waterhousea floribunda   Sweeper - (Waterhousea Sweeper           )
Waterhousea Sweeper
Full Details >>
Syzygium paniculatum Backyard Bliss - (Syzygium Backyard Bliss       )
Syzygium Backyard Bliss
Full Details >>
Syzygium  australe - (Syzygium australe             )
Syzygium australe
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
WATFLO-20
Waterhousea floribunda 20cm
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-20
Waterhousea floribunda 20cm
Wantirna
10
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-20
Waterhousea floribunda 20cm
Werribee
12
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Waterhousea floribunda 25cm
Langwarrin
25
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Waterhousea floribunda 25cm
Thomastown
18
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Waterhousea floribunda 25cm
Wantirna
34
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-25
Waterhousea floribunda 25cm
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-40
Waterhousea floribunda 40cm
Wantirna
20
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-40
Waterhousea floribunda 40cm
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-40
Waterhousea floribunda 40cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-40
Waterhousea floribunda 40cm
Merrimac
9
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-75L
Waterhousea floribunda 75L
Merrimac
3
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-50
Waterhousea floribunda 50cm
Merrimac
6
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-30
Waterhousea floribunda 30cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-30
Waterhousea floribunda 30cm
Merrimac
8
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-30
Waterhousea floribunda 30cm
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-30
Waterhousea floribunda 30cm
Thomastown
6
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-30
Waterhousea floribunda 30cm
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-100L
Waterhousea floribunda 100L
Merrimac
1
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-100L
Waterhousea floribunda 100L
Willawong
4
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-45L
Waterhousea floribunda 45L
Merrimac
8
Want pricing?Click to login
WATFLO-20L
Waterhousea floribunda 20L
Merrimac
9
Want pricing?Click to login
top