Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Viburnum odoratissimum 20cm

Botanical Name: Viburnum odoratissimum
Common Names: Sweet Viburnum
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded, Shrub - Like
Typical Availability High
Description:

Sweet viburnum is a popular hedging choice with its lush glossy green, dense foliage. The evergreen has small white fragrant flowers in spring and summer followed by red berries which turn black when ripe. Can tolerate shade and tough coastal salt spray. Great choice for hedging, car park buffers, courtyards and streetscapes. Responds well to clipping. Grows to approx 3-4m H x 2m W.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
VIBODO-20
Merrimac
4
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-20
Willawong
119
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Viburnum tinus - (Viburnum tinus                )
Viburnum tinus
Full Details >>
Syzygium  australe Big Red - (Syzygium Big Red              )
Syzygium Big Red
Full Details >>
Viburnum odoratissimum PBR VOC1 Dense Fence - (Viburnum Dense Fence          )
Viburnum Dense Fence
Full Details >>
Prunus lusitanica - (Prunus lusitanica             )
Prunus lusitanica
Full Details >>
Viburnum odoratissimum Emerald Lustre - (Viburnum Emerald Lustre       )
Viburnum Emerald Lustre
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
VIBODO-20
Viburnum odoratissimum 20cm
Merrimac
4
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-20
Viburnum odoratissimum 20cm
Werribee
14
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-20
Viburnum odoratissimum 20cm
Willawong
119
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-20
Viburnum odoratissimum 20cm
Wantirna
28
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-20
Viburnum odoratissimum 20cm
Langwarrin
49
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-30
Viburnum odoratissimum 30cm
Wantirna
26
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-30
Viburnum odoratissimum 30cm
Thomastown
27
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-30
Viburnum odoratissimum 30cm
Merrimac
27
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-30
Viburnum odoratissimum 30cm
Willawong
57
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-30
Viburnum odoratissimum 30cm
Vineyard
37
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-30
Viburnum odoratissimum 30cm
Langwarrin
28
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-40
Viburnum odoratissimum 40cm
Thomastown
4
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-40
Viburnum odoratissimum 40cm
Merrimac
3
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-40
Viburnum odoratissimum 40cm
Vineyard
1
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-25
Viburnum odoratissimum 25cm
Langwarrin
44
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-25
Viburnum odoratissimum 25cm
Werribee
12
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-25
Viburnum odoratissimum 25cm
Wantirna
14
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-25
Viburnum odoratissimum 25cm
Thomastown
17
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-14
Viburnum odoratissimum 14cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-14
Viburnum odoratissimum 14cm
Wantirna
36
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-14
Viburnum odoratissimum 14cm
Vineyard
123
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBODO-45L
Viburnum odoratissimum 45L
Vineyard
3
Want pricing?Click to login
top