Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Viburnum Emerald Lustre 30cm

Botanical Name: Viburnum odoratissimum Emerald Lustre
Common Names: Sweet Viburnum , Viburnum Emerald Lustre
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub, Tropical
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded
Typical Availability High
Description:

Lush foliaged evergreen shrub with leathery, glossy dark green leaves with paler undersides. Fragrant white flowers appear in late spring and are followed by reddish black berries. Grown for it's foliage, use as a dense screen or windbreak or in a pot. Easily adds a tropical feel to the garden. Grows approx 4m tall x 3m wide.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
VIBEL-30
Willawong
20
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Viburnum odoratissimum - (Viburnum odoratissimum        )
Viburnum odoratissimum
Full Details >>
Prunus lusitanica - (Prunus lusitanica             )
Prunus lusitanica
Full Details >>
Michelia figo - (Michelia figo                 )
Michelia figo
Full Details >>
Murraya  paniculata - (Murraya paniculata            )
Murraya paniculata
Full Details >>
Escallonia bifida x exoniensis Iveyi - (Escallonia Iveyi              )
Escallonia Iveyi
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
VIBEL-20
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 20cm
Willawong
87
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-20
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 20cm
Merrimac
18
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-20
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 20cm
Wantirna
43
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-20
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 20cm
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-30
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 30cm
Merrimac
15
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-30
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 30cm
Willawong
20
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-40
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 40cm
Merrimac
8
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-40
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 40cm
Wantirna
25
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-40
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 40cm
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-40
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 40cm
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-40
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 40cm
Vineyard
6
Want pricing?Click to login
VIBEL-75L
Viburnum Emerald Lustre 75L
Vineyard
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top