Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Tristaniopsis Luscious 30cm

Botanical Name: Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious
Common Names: Tristaniopsis Luscious , Luscious Watergum , Tristaniopsis DOW10
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Dense, Oval, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Luscious® Tristaniopsis has gorgeous shiny foliage topped off with red coloured new growth and yellow flowers with a sweet perfume. Its larger leaf size than the common form makes it a great native alternative to Magnolia. Bark is a striking port colour that peels back revealing a mottled cream stem. Size: 7 - 12m high x 5m wide. Uses: Ideal for street planting, parks, ovals and home gardens.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Magnolia grandiflora Little Gem - (Magnolia Little Gem           )
Magnolia Little Gem
Full Details >>
Magnolia grandiflora Teddy Bear - (Magnolia Teddy Bear           )
Magnolia Teddy Bear
Full Details >>
Magnolia grandiflora Kay Parris - (Magnolia Kay Parris           )
Magnolia Kay Parris
Full Details >>
Prunus lusitanica - (Prunus lusitanica             )
Prunus lusitanica
Full Details >>
Hymenosporum flavum - (Hymenosporum flavum           )
Hymenosporum flavum
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
TRILUS-50LAP
Tristaniopsis Luscious 50LAP
Wantirna
4
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-50LAP
Tristaniopsis Luscious 50LAP
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-50LAP
Tristaniopsis Luscious 50LAP
Werribee
5
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-40
Tristaniopsis Luscious 40cm
Langwarrin
7
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-40
Tristaniopsis Luscious 40cm
Werribee
7
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-40
Tristaniopsis Luscious 40cm
Vineyard
10
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-40
Tristaniopsis Luscious 40cm
Willawong
6
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-40
Tristaniopsis Luscious 40cm
Wantirna
3
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-40
Tristaniopsis Luscious 40cm
Thomastown
9
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-100L
Tristaniopsis Luscious 100L
Merrimac
3
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-100L
Tristaniopsis Luscious 100L
Thomastown
6
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-45L
Tristaniopsis Luscious 45L
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-30
Tristaniopsis Luscious 30cm
Langwarrin
7
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-30
Tristaniopsis Luscious 30cm
Thomastown
24
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-30
Tristaniopsis Luscious 30cm
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-30
Tristaniopsis Luscious 30cm
Vineyard
6
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-200L
Tristaniopsis Luscious 200L
Merrimac
1
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-20
Tristaniopsis Luscious 20cm
Vineyard
12
Want pricing?Click to login
TRILUS-20
Tristaniopsis Luscious 20cm
Langwarrin
34
Want pricing?Click to login
top