Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Trachelospermum jasminoides 14

Botanical Name: Trachelospermum jasminoides
Common Names: Chinese Star Jasmine , Confederate Jasmine
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Climber / Creeper, Groundcover, Shrub
Plant Habit: Climbing / Twining
Typical Availability High
Description:

Popular versatile plant used widely as a groundcover or twining climber. Foliage is glossy dark green and white star shaped jasmine flowers are fragrant in summer and autumn. Plant where flower scent will be appreciated. Will easily cover and screen fences and up and over supports. Adds softness to the landscape as a groundcover, in container pots and as an indoor plant.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
TRAJAS-14
Langwarrin
281
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Willawong
367
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Werribee
246
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Merrimac
125
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Vineyard
367
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Wantirna
391
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Thomastown
391
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Trachelospermum jasminoides Star of Toscana - (Trachelospermum Star o Toscana)
Trachelospermum Star o Toscana
Full Details >>
Trachelospermum  asiaticum - (Trachelospermum asiaticum     )
Trachelospermum asiaticum
Full Details >>
Pandorea  pandorana - (Pandorea pandorana            )
Pandorea pandorana
Full Details >>
Hibbertia scandens - (Hibbertia scandens            )
Hibbertia scandens
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Werribee
4
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Thomastown
107
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Merrimac
77
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Willawong
98
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Vineyard
102
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-20
Trachelospermum jasminoides 20
Wantirna
45
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-30
Trachelospermum jasminoides 30
Merrimac
37
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-30
Trachelospermum jasminoides 30
Vineyard
19
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-30
Trachelospermum jasminoides 30
Thomastown
29
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-30
Trachelospermum jasminoides 30
Werribee
11
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-25
Trachelospermum jasminoides 25
Vineyard
3
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-25
Trachelospermum jasminoides 25
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Langwarrin
281
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Willawong
367
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Werribee
246
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Merrimac
125
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Vineyard
367
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Wantirna
391
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-14
Trachelospermum jasminoides 14
Thomastown
391
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-40-ESP
Trachelospermum jas. 40cm Esp.
Langwarrin
1
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAJAS-12
Trachelospermum jasminoides 12
Vineyard
47
Want pricing?Click to login
top