Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm

Botanical Name: Trachelospermum asiaticum
Common Names: Asiatic Jasmine , Japanese Star Jasmine , Yellow Star Jasmine
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Climber / Creeper, Groundcover, Shrub
Plant Habit: Climbing / Twining, Prostrate
Description:

Glossy green leaves , smaller than T. jasminodes. Useful dense groundcover or twining climber. Prune to maintain desired shape. Fragrant, jasmine scented small white flowers in summer. Tolerates most soil types. Plant spacing : 50cm - 1m apart

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
TRAASI-14
Merrimac
35
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Vineyard
100
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Willawong
47
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Trachelospermum  jasminoides - (Trachelospermum jasminoides   )
Trachelospermum jasminoides
Full Details >>
Pandorea  pandorana - (Pandorea pandorana            )
Pandorea pandorana
Full Details >>
Stephanotis floribunda - (Stephanotis floribunda        )
Stephanotis floribunda
Full Details >>
Vinca minor - (Vinca minor                   )
Vinca minor
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Merrimac
35
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Vineyard
100
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Wantirna
47
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Willawong
47
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Thomastown
1
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-14
Trachelospermum asiaticum 14cm
Werribee
195
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-10
Trachelospermum asiaticum 10cm
Thomastown
17
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-10
Trachelospermum asiaticum 10cm
Vineyard
21
Want pricing?Click to login
TRAASI-20
Trachelospermum asiaticum 20cm
Thomastown
32
Want pricing?Click to login
top