Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Syzygium Resilience 20cm

Botanical Name: Syzygium australe Resilience
Common Names: Lilly Pilly , Psyllid Resistant Lilly Pilly
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Rounded
Typical Availability High
Description:

Compact, dense, glossy leaved Lilly Pilly perfect for hedging. Fast growing to approx 4m. Comfortably sits as an effective hedge from 1.5 to 3m tall. New growth is a beautiful coppery-pink. Edible berries follow fluffy white flowers. Popular also for topiary.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Syzygium australe Aussie Southern - (Syzygium Aussie Southern      )
Syzygium Aussie Southern
Full Details >>
Syzygium australe Winter Lights - (Syzygium Winter Lights        )
Syzygium Winter Lights
Full Details >>
Prunus lusitanica - (Prunus lusitanica             )
Prunus lusitanica
Full Details >>
Photinia fraseri Red Robin - (Photinia Red Robin            )
Photinia Red Robin
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
SYZRES-20
Syzygium Resilience 20cm
Vineyard
28
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-20
Syzygium Resilience 20cm
Wantirna
10
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-20
Syzygium Resilience 20cm
Willawong
16
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-20
Syzygium Resilience 20cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-20
Syzygium Resilience 20cm
Merrimac
29
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-14
Syzygium Resilience 14cm
Merrimac
12
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-14
Syzygium Resilience 14cm
Vineyard
48
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-40
Syzygium Resilience 40cm
Merrimac
19
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-40
Syzygium Resilience 40cm
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-25
Syzygium Resilience 25cm
Wantirna
13
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-25
Syzygium Resilience 25cm
Thomastown
11
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-25
Syzygium Resilience 25cm
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-25
Syzygium Resilience 25cm
Langwarrin
12
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-30
Syzygium Resilience 30cm
Willawong
3
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-30
Syzygium Resilience 30cm
Merrimac
13
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-30
Syzygium Resilience 30cm
Vineyard
9
Want pricing?Click to login
SYZRES-40-ST
Syzygium Resilience 40cm ST
Willawong
3
Want pricing?Click to login
top