Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Salvia Sensation Sky Blue 14cm

Botanical Name: Salvia nemorosa Sensation Sky Blue
Common Names: Sensation Sky Blue Sage
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Rounded, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Attractive, hardy, perennial which produces masses of tall dark violet-blue flowers spikes in Summer. Salvia Sensation Sky Blue is perfect for creating a splash of colour on the patio or in the garden. Ideal for rockeries and mass plantings. Salvias are a tough plant that is great for hot dry areas and well suited to cottage gardens. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: 15-30cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
SALSSB-14
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Salvia microphylla Hot Lips - (Salvia Hot Lips               )
Salvia Hot Lips
Full Details >>
Salvia guaranitica Indigo Blue - (Salvia Indigo Blue            )
Salvia Indigo Blue
Full Details >>
Lavandula  dentata  Frenchette - (Lavandula Frenchette          )
Lavandula Frenchette
Full Details >>
Salvia neumerosa Sensation Blue - (Salvia Sensation Blue         )
Salvia Sensation Blue
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
SALSSB-14
Salvia Sensation Sky Blue 14cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
top