Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Rosmarinus Chefs Choice 17cm

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Chef's Choice
Common Names: Rosemary Chef's Choice
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Herb, Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Prostrate
Description:

Rosemary Chef's Choice is an attractive herb for flavouring, with high oil content and aromatic foliage. Chef's Choice is a semi prostrate rosemary growing to around 1m with blue flowers in winter and spring. Rosemary Chef's Choice is great for decorative pots within your outdoor entertaining area. Plant where the rosemary fragrance can be enjoyed. Grows 80cm tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Rosmarinus  officinalis Tuscan Blue - (Rosmarinus Tuscan Blue        )
Rosmarinus Tuscan Blue
Full Details >>
Rosmarinus  officinalis - (Rosmarinus officinalis        )
Rosmarinus officinalis
Full Details >>
Westringia fruticosa Jervis Gem - (Westringia Jervis Gem         )
Westringia Jervis Gem
Full Details >>
Laurus  nobilis Baby Bay - (Laurus Baby Bay               )
Laurus Baby Bay
Full Details >>
Lavandula angustifolia - (Lavandula angustifolia        )
Lavandula angustifolia
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
top