Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Rosa Iceberg 4FT Bareroot Bag

Botanical Name: Rosa florabunda Iceburg
Common Names: Iceburg Rose
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Rose, Shrub
Plant Habit: V-Shaped
Description:

Very popular rose with clustered, pure white flowers all season. High disease resilience, popular in both standard, climbing and bush form. Fragrant flowers and attractive dark green foliage make this rose even more appealing as does it's winter hardiness and ease of care. Mass plant for impact. Not suitable as a cut flower.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Rosa  Floribunda Margaret Merril - (Rosa Margaret Merril          )
Rosa Margaret Merril
Full Details >>
Hebe albicans - (Hebe albicans                 )
Hebe albicans
Full Details >>
Argyranthemum frutescens - (Argyranthemum frutescens      )
Argyranthemum frutescens
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
ROSICE-20-CL
Rosa Iceberg 20cm Climbing
Langwarrin
1
Want pricing?Click to login
ROSICE-20-CL
Rosa Iceberg 20cm Climbing
Werribee
1
Want pricing?Click to login
ROSICE-25-3FST
Rosa Iceberg 25cm 3FT Standard
Wantirna
17
Want pricing?Click to login
ROSICE-25-3FST
Rosa Iceberg 25cm 3FT Standard
Werribee
2
Want pricing?Click to login
ROSICE-25-4FST
Rosa Iceberg 25cm 4FT Standard
Thomastown
2
Want pricing?Click to login
ROSICE-25-2FST
Rosa Iceberg 25cm 2FT Standard
Thomastown
36
Want pricing?Click to login
top