Close

Rhaphiolepis Little Bliss 20cm

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis fergusonii Little Bliss
Common Names: Dwarf Indian Hawthorn ,
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial, Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded, Shrub - Like
Typical Availability Low
Description:

A dwarf form of Rhaphiolepis that has stunning shiny dark leathery green leaves with red tipped fresh growth. Masses of beautiful dainty, fragrant white and pink flowers appear in spring and summer. Grows in full sun to part shade but produces more flowers when planted in full sun. A fantastic addition to the landscape making a great formal or informal hedge as well as a stand alone shrub.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
RHALB-20
Willawong
17
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Rhaphiolepis indica Fergusonii - (Rhaphiolepis Fergusonii       )
Rhaphiolepis Fergusonii
Full Details >>
Rhaphiolepis  indica - (Rhaphiolepis indica           )
Rhaphiolepis indica
Full Details >>
Escallonia hybrid Pink Pixie - (Escallonia Pink Pixie         )
Escallonia Pink Pixie
Full Details >>
Rhaphiolepis delacouri x indica Apple Blossom - (Rhaphiolepis Apple Blossom    )
Rhaphiolepis Apple Blossom
Full Details >>
Syzygium australe Orange Twist - (Syzygium Orange Twist         )
Syzygium Orange Twist
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
RHALB-20
Rhaphiolepis Little Bliss 20cm
Werribee
20
Want pricing?Click to login
RHALB-20
Rhaphiolepis Little Bliss 20cm
Merrimac
8
Want pricing?Click to login
RHALB-20
Rhaphiolepis Little Bliss 20cm
Willawong
17
Want pricing?Click to login
RHALB-20
Rhaphiolepis Little Bliss 20cm
Langwarrin
21
Want pricing?Click to login
RHALB-30
Rhaphiolepis Little Bliss 30cm
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
top