Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm

Botanical Name: Rhaphiolepis indica Snow Maiden
Common Names: Indian Hawthorn
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Rounded, Shrub - Like
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Dark green, glossy leaved evergreen shrub with beautiful white perfumed flower in winter and spring. Black berries are produced in the summer months. Great mass planted or used as an informal, low border or hedge. Can handle part shade positions but produces more blooms when planted in full sun. Suitable for pots & containers. Grows to approx 1m H x 0.5m W.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
RHASM-14
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Willawong
142
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Merrimac
231
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Vineyard
259
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Langwarrin
136
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Thomastown
188
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Werribee
177
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Rhaphiolepis delacouri x indica Apple Blossom - (Rhaphiolepis Apple Blossom    )
Rhaphiolepis Apple Blossom
Full Details >>
Hebe buxifolia - (Hebe buxifolia                )
Hebe buxifolia
Full Details >>
Rhaphiolepis indica Oriental Pearl - (Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl   )
Rhaphiolepis Oriental Pearl
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
RHASM-25
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 25cm
Wantirna
21
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-25
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 25cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-25
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 25cm
Vineyard
4
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-25
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 25cm
Werribee
3
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-10
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 10cm
Vineyard
34
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Willawong
142
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Merrimac
231
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Vineyard
259
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Langwarrin
136
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Thomastown
188
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-14
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 14cm
Werribee
177
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-17
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 17cm
Langwarrin
21
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-17
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 17cm
Wantirna
4
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Langwarrin
69
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Willawong
48
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Thomastown
238
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Vineyard
36
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Werribee
12
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Wantirna
58
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-20
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 20cm
Merrimac
37
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-30
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 30cm
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-30
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 30cm
Thomastown
6
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-30
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 30cm
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
RHASM-30
Rhaphiolepis Snow Maiden 30cm
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
top