Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Pyrus Valzam 40cm

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana Valzam
Common Names: Callery Pear , Ornamental Pear
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Fastigiate, Upright Narrow, Upright
Typical Availability Low
Description:

An attractive ornamental pear with a narrow, fastigiate form and shiny, dark green leaves that change to red, pink and yellow in autumn. Lovely, plentiful white blossom display in spring.  Popular for narrow or smaller spaces, both residential and commercial projects.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Pyrus calleryana Capital - (Pyrus Capital                 )
Pyrus Capital
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Chanticleer - (Pyrus Chanticleer             )
Pyrus Chanticleer
Full Details >>
Betula pendula  Fastigiata - (Betula pendula Fastigiata     )
Betula pendula Fastigiata
Full Details >>
Carpinus betulus Fastigiata - (Carpinus betulus Fastigiata   )
Carpinus betulus Fastigiata
Full Details >>
Quercus robur Fastigiata - (Quercus robur Fastigiata      )
Quercus robur Fastigiata
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
top