Close

Pyrus Red Spire 20cm

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana Red Spire
Common Names: Red Spre , Callery Pear
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pyramidal
Description:

A very hardy, deciduous tree with brilliant autumn foliage. Stiffly upright symmetrical habit. Glossy green, pointed foliage turning shades of crimson and burgundy in autumn-winter. Flowers are white, tinged with pink, borne in clusters.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
PYRRS-20
Wantirna
38
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRRS-20
Langwarrin
52
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRRS-20
Werribee
11
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRRS-20
Thomastown
32
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Prunus calleryana Bradford - (Pyrus Bradford                )
Pyrus Bradford
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Capital - (Pyrus Capital                 )
Pyrus Capital
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
PYRRS-20
Pyrus Red Spire 20cm
Wantirna
38
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRRS-20
Pyrus Red Spire 20cm
Langwarrin
52
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRRS-20
Pyrus Red Spire 20cm
Werribee
11
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRRS-20
Pyrus Red Spire 20cm
Thomastown
32
Want pricing?Click to login
top