Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Pyrus nivalis 30cm

Botanical Name: Pyrus nivalis
Common Names: Snow Pear , Ornamental Pear
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Rounded, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

A medium ornamental pear tree with soft, silvery green foliage and rounded habit. Foliage turns red-orange in autumn. Masses of white flowers in spring, followed by small fruits. Height: 8m x 5m wide. Use as a feature planting, avenue/street planting, hedging, screening and pleaching.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Pyrus usseriensis - (Pyrus ussurensis              )
Pyrus ussurensis
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Capital - (Pyrus Capital                 )
Pyrus Capital
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Chanticleer - (Pyrus Chanticleer             )
Pyrus Chanticleer
Full Details >>
Malus tschonoskii - (Malus tschonoskii             )
Malus tschonoskii
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Cleveland Select - (Pyrus Cleveland Select        )
Pyrus Cleveland Select
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
PYRNIV-45L
Pyrus nivalis 45L
Vineyard
11
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-100L
Pyrus nivalis 100L
Vineyard
9
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-40
Pyrus nivalis 40cm
Wantirna
14
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-40
Pyrus nivalis 40cm
Langwarrin
3
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-40
Pyrus nivalis 40cm
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-20
Pyrus nivalis 20cm
Werribee
8
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-20
Pyrus nivalis 20cm
Langwarrin
19
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-20
Pyrus nivalis 20cm
Wantirna
20
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-75L
Pyrus nivalis 75L
Vineyard
1
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRNIV-200L
Pyrus nivalis 200L
Vineyard
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top