Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Pyrus Chanticleer 30cm

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana Chanticleer
Common Names: Callery Pear , Ornamental Pear
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pyramidal, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Ornamental Pears are deciduous trees with glossy green leaves that are highly valued for their spectacular autumn tones, clusters of open, cup-shaped, white flowers in spring and provide shade in the summer months. Any fruit is usually small and hard. Chanticleer is an upright, medium sized tree with a broad pyramid, to rounded shape and horizontal branching. Very attractive glossy, dark green leaves turn yellows red and oranges in autumn before leaf fall. Abundant white flowers clusters appear in spring. Grows approx height: 10m Width: 7m Great for feature planting, Avenue/Street planting, Screening, Hedging and Pleaching.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
PYRCHA-30
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-30
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-30
Thomastown
15
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Pyrus calleryana Cleveland Select - (Pyrus Cleveland Select        )
Pyrus Cleveland Select
Full Details >>
Prunus calleryana Bradford - (Pyrus Bradford                )
Pyrus Bradford
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Capital - (Pyrus Capital                 )
Pyrus Capital
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Aristocrat - (Pyrus Aristocrat              )
Pyrus Aristocrat
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
PYRCHA-30
Pyrus Chanticleer 30cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-30
Pyrus Chanticleer 30cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-30
Pyrus Chanticleer 30cm
Thomastown
15
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-50
Pyrus Chanticleer 50cm
Werribee
4
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-50
Pyrus Chanticleer 50cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-40
Pyrus Chanticleer 40cm
Langwarrin
19
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-40
Pyrus Chanticleer 40cm
Thomastown
13
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-40
Pyrus Chanticleer 40cm
Vineyard
2
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRCHA-40
Pyrus Chanticleer 40cm
Werribee
29
Want pricing?Click to login
top