Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Pyrus Bradford 20cm

Botanical Name: Prunus calleryana Bradford
Common Names: Callery Pear , Ornamental Pear
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pyramidal, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Ornamental Pears are deciduous trees with glossy green leaves that are highly valued for their spectacular autumn tones, clusters of open, cup-shaped, white flowers in spring and provide shade in the summer months. Any fruit is usually small and hard. Bradford Pears are a medium sized tree with a pyramid shape, growing quickly to 12m tall x 9m wide. Autumn leaf colour is striking - Reds, Oranges, Purples, Yellows.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
PYRBRA-20
Thomastown
20
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRBRA-20
Vineyard
21
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRBRA-20
Wantirna
11
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRBRA-20
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Pyrus calleryana Capital - (Pyrus Capital                 )
Pyrus Capital
Full Details >>
Pyrus calleryana Aristocrat - (Pyrus Aristocrat              )
Pyrus Aristocrat
Full Details >>
Pyrus  nivalis - (Pyrus nivalis                 )
Pyrus nivalis
Full Details >>
Pyrus usseriensis - (Pyrus ussurensis              )
Pyrus ussurensis
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
PYRBRA-20
Pyrus Bradford 20cm
Thomastown
20
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRBRA-20
Pyrus Bradford 20cm
Vineyard
21
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRBRA-20
Pyrus Bradford 20cm
Wantirna
11
Want pricing?Click to login
PYRBRA-20
Pyrus Bradford 20cm
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
top