Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Prunus Nigra Fastigiata 40cm

Botanical Name: Prunus cerasifera nigra Fastigiata
Common Names: Flowering Plum , Black Cherry Plum
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Upright, V-Shaped
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Small to medium deciduous tree with an upright column like growth habit, beautiful purple foliage with masses of single white to pink flowers in spring. Fantastic specimen tree and a popular street tree.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
PRUNIGFA-40
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
PRUNIGFA-40
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
PRUNIGFA-40
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
PRUNIGFA-40
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Prunus cerasifera Oakville Crimson Spire - (Prunus Oakville Crimson Spire )
Prunus Oakville Crimson Spire
Full Details >>
Cercis canadensis Forest Pansy - (Cercis Forest Pansy           )
Cercis Forest Pansy
Full Details >>
Acer  platanoides Crimson Sentry - (Acer Crimson Sentry           )
Acer Crimson Sentry
Full Details >>
Lagerstroemia indica - (Lagerstroemia indica          )
Lagerstroemia indica
Full Details >>
Agonis flexuosa After Dark - (Agonis After Dark             )
Agonis After Dark
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
PRUNIGFA-40
Prunus Nigra Fastigiata 40cm
Wantirna
7
Want pricing?Click to login
PRUNIGFA-40
Prunus Nigra Fastigiata 40cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
PRUNIGFA-40
Prunus Nigra Fastigiata 40cm
Werribee
6
Want pricing?Click to login
PRUNIGFA-40
Prunus Nigra Fastigiata 40cm
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top