Close

Poa labillardieri 10cm

Botanical Name: Poa labillardieri
Common Names: Common Tussock Grass , Large Tussock Grass
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Description:

Tussock forming native grass with light gray/blue fine leaved foliage. Grows approx 1m high x 1m wide. Widely used mass planted, verge plantings, coastal gardens and in revegetation works. Grows very well under trees.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
POALAB-10
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Poa poiformis - (Poa poiformis                 )
Poa poiformis
Full Details >>
Themeda triandra - (Themeda triandra              )
Themeda triandra
Full Details >>
Poa labilliardieri Eskdale - (Poa Eskdale                   )
Poa Eskdale
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Wantirna
95
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Wantirna
47
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Langwarrin
108
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Langwarrin
120
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Langwarrin
47
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Thomastown
72
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Thomastown
18
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Thomastown
61
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Werribee
70
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Werribee
15
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Werribee
8
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Werribee
61
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Thomastown
80
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Werribee
48
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Wantirna
19
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-14
Poa labillardieri 14cm
Vineyard
34
Want pricing?Click to login
POALAB-10
Poa labillardieri 10cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
top