Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Photinia x fraseri Robusta 20c

Botanical Name: Photinia robusta
Common Names: Red Leaved Photinia
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Rounded
Typical Availability High
Description:

Fast growing, densely foliaged small tree with brilliant young red foliage aging to dark, glossy green. Small white clustered flowers appear early spring followed by red berries. Great for screening or use as a small tree. Grows approx 8m tall x 8m wide.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
PHOROB-20
Langwarrin
24
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-20
Thomastown
27
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-20
Wantirna
19
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Syzygium australe Resilience - (Syzygium Resilience           )
Syzygium Resilience
Full Details >>
Photinia fraseri Red Robin - (Photinia Red Robin            )
Photinia Red Robin
Full Details >>
Photinia  glabra Rubens - (Photinia glabra Rubens        )
Photinia glabra Rubens
Full Details >>
Prunus lusitanica - (Prunus lusitanica             )
Prunus lusitanica
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
PHOROB-14
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 14c
Langwarrin
85
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-14
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 14c
Wantirna
90
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-14
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 14c
Vineyard
112
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-14
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 14c
Werribee
46
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-14
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 14c
Thomastown
63
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-30
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 30c
Wantirna
11
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-30
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 30c
Langwarrin
10
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-25
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 25c
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-25
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 25c
Werribee
26
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-25
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 25c
Thomastown
22
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-25
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 25c
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-20
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 20c
Langwarrin
24
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-20
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 20c
Thomastown
27
Want pricing?Click to login
PHOROB-20
Photinia x fraseri Robusta 20c
Wantirna
19
Want pricing?Click to login
top