Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm

Botanical Name: Ophiopogon japonicus
Common Names: Mondo Grass , Monkey Grass , Tall Mondo Grass
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Spreading, Tufting
Typical Availability High
Description:

Popular narrow, grass-like tufting plant with leaves growing approximately 20cm high. Slowly spreads via underground stolons to form a dense groundcover. Plant in-between pavers, edge paths, use as a lawn alternative or in pots. Great for Japanese style gardens.

Mature Height: 15-30cm Position: Any
Mature Width: <30cm Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
OPHJAP-7
Werribee
38
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Viola hederacea - (Viola hederacea               )
Viola hederacea
Full Details >>
Liriope spicata - (Liriope spicata               )
Liriope spicata
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
OPHJAP-10
Ophiopogon japonicus 10cm
Vineyard
138
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-5-T40
Ophiopogon jap 5cm Tray x 40
Wantirna
43
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-7
Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm
Werribee
38
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-7
Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm
Willawong
49
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-7
Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm
Langwarrin
1
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-7-T20
Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm x20TR
Merrimac
6
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-7-T20
Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm x20TR
Thomastown
54
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-7-T20
Ophiopogon japonicus 7cm x20TR
Willawong
13
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-14
Ophiopogon japonicus 14cm
Merrimac
65
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAP-14
Ophiopogon japonicus 14cm
Willawong
10
Want pricing?Click to login
top