Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Ophiopogon japonica Nana 7cm

Botanical Name: Ophiopogon japonicus Nana
Common Names: Dwarf Mondo , Mini Mondo
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft, Groundcover, Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Dense, Running, Spreading, Tufting
Typical Availability High
Description:

Evergreen low growing, grass-like spreading perennial plant. Foliage is short and dark green. Very hardy and great for planting in between pavers, pots and as a border for pathways.

Mature Height: <15cm Position: Any
Mature Width: <30cm Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
OPHJAPNA-7
Werribee
274
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Ophiopogon japonicus - (Ophiopogon japonicus          )
Ophiopogon japonicus
Full Details >>
Ophiopogon Planiscapus Nigrescens - (Ophiopogon Nigrescens         )
Ophiopogon Nigrescens
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
OPHJAPNA-10
Ophiopogon japonicus Nana 10cm
Vineyard
11
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-CE-P10
Ophiopogon jap Nana Cell Pk10
Vineyard
79
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-14
Ophiopogon japonicus Nana 14cm
Merrimac
14
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-14
Ophiopogon japonicus Nana 14cm
Willawong
24
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-5-T40
Ophiopogon jap Nana 5cm x 40
Merrimac
5
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-5-T40
Ophiopogon jap Nana 5cm x 40
Werribee
2
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-5-T40
Ophiopogon jap Nana 5cm x 40
Werribee
2
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-5-T40
Ophiopogon jap Nana 5cm x 40
Thomastown
86
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-7
Ophiopogon japonica Nana 7cm
Werribee
274
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-7
Ophiopogon japonica Nana 7cm
Willawong
7
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-7-T20
Ophiopogon jap Nana 7cm x20TR
Thomastown
49
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-7-T20
Ophiopogon jap Nana 7cm x20TR
Merrimac
8
Want pricing?Click to login
OPHJAPNA-7-T20
Ophiopogon jap Nana 7cm x20TR
Willawong
11
Want pricing?Click to login
top