Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Nemesia foetens

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Nemesia foetens

Nemfoe
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 7cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Nemesia foetens
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
Beautiful, spreading perennial with green foliage and masses of fragrant pink, purple or white flowers during Winter. Fantastic for containers, mass planting and cottage themed gardens. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display