Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Nandina Moon Bay 20cm

Botanical Name: Nandina domestica Moon Bay
Common Names: Sacred Bamboo , Heavenly Bamboo
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Compact Nandina with an upright, dense habit. Delicate coloured foliage changes seasonally from lime green, red, apricot and burgundy. Not a true bamboo at all, this shrub is non-invasive and maintains a neat clump. Small white, star-shaped flowers appear in summer and are followed by clusters of ornamental round red berries. Use in borders, containers, as a focal plant and in coastal plantings. Grows approx 1m x 1m.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Any
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy

Stock Code Location Available
NANMB-20
Willawong
38
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Merrimac
12
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Wantirna
247
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Thomastown
137
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Vineyard
115
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Werribee
93
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Langwarrin
114
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Nandina domestica Blush - (Nandina Blush                 )
Nandina Blush
Full Details >>
Nandina domestica  Gulf Stream - (Nandina Gulf Stream           )
Nandina Gulf Stream
Full Details >>
Abelia x grandiflora Kaleidoscope - (Abelia Kaleidoscope           )
Abelia Kaleidoscope
Full Details >>
Coprosma cultivar Fireburst - (Coprosma Fireburst            )
Coprosma Fireburst
Full Details >>
Coprosma hybrid Evening Glow - (Coprosma Evening Glow         )
Coprosma Evening Glow
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
NANMB-25
Nandina Moon Bay 25cm
Wantirna
18
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-14
Nandina Moon Bay 14cm
Wantirna
159
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-14
Nandina Moon Bay 14cm
Vineyard
112
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-14
Nandina Moon Bay 14cm
Thomastown
154
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-14
Nandina Moon Bay 14cm
Langwarrin
138
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-14
Nandina Moon Bay 14cm
Werribee
143
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-17
Nandina Moon Bay 17cm
Langwarrin
50
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-17
Nandina Moon Bay 17cm
Wantirna
55
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-17
Nandina Moon Bay 17cm
Thomastown
9
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Willawong
38
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Merrimac
12
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Wantirna
247
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Thomastown
137
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Vineyard
115
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Werribee
93
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-20
Nandina Moon Bay 20cm
Langwarrin
114
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-30
Nandina Moon Bay 30cm
Langwarrin
3
Want pricing?Click to login
NANMB-30
Nandina Moon Bay 30cm
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top