Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 14cm

Botanical Name: Myoporum parvifolium Fine Leaf Form
Common Names: Fine Leaf Myoporum , Creeping Boobialla , Dwarf Native Myrtle
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Groundcover, Shrub
Plant Habit: Dense, Mat-forming, Prostrate, Spreading
Description:

Native, dense low matting groundcover that makes a great weed suppressant. Prostrate shrub with glossy green leaves. A mass of white small flowers appear along the stems in Spring and throughout summer. These flowers are lightly honey scented and waxy. Fast growing and low maintenance, Myoporum is a great choice for bank stabilisation, is fire retardant and for coastal sites. A broad leaf form and a purple leaf form are also available.

Mature Height: <15cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
MYOPARFL-14
Thomastown
67
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Vineyard
28
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Werribee
89
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Wantirna
71
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Langwarrin
56
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Myoporum parvifolium - (Myoporum parvifolium          )
Myoporum parvifolium
Full Details >>
Hibbertia scandens - (Hibbertia scandens            )
Hibbertia scandens
Full Details >>
Carpobrotus  rossii - (Carpobrotus rossii            )
Carpobrotus rossii
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
MYOPARFL-14
Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 14cm
Thomastown
67
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 14cm
Vineyard
28
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 14cm
Werribee
89
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 14cm
Wantirna
71
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-14
Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 14cm
Langwarrin
56
Want pricing?Click to login
MYOPARFL-12
Myoporum parv Fine Leaf 12cm
Merrimac
57
Want pricing?Click to login
top