Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Monstera deliciosa 20cm

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa
Common Names: Swiss Cheese Plant , Fruit Salad Plant , Split Leaf Philodendron
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Indoor Plant, Shrub, Tropical
Plant Habit: Climbing / Twining, Epiphytic, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

The Swiss Cheese or Fruit Salad plant as it is commonly referred to, is one of the most popular indoor plants at the moment. Outdoors, it is a large climber with huge glossy, deeply lobed green leaves that bring a tropical feel to the garden. It produces corncob shaped fruit and a white flower. Perfect for shady positions planted amongst other tropical style plants like Bromeliads and Alocasias. Can grow up to 4m tall if desired, often grown up trees and fences. Indoor plants approx 60-80cm tall.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
MONDEL-20
Vineyard
9
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-20
Willawong
30
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Philodendron  selloum - (Philodendron selloum          )
Philodendron selloum
Full Details >>
Philodendron cordatum - (Philodendron cordatum         )
Philodendron cordatum
Full Details >>
Philodendron  tatei ssp melanochlorum Congo - (Philodendron Congo            )
Philodendron Congo
Full Details >>
Indoor Plant Assorted
Indoor Plant Assorted
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
MONDEL-14
Monstera deliciosa 14cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-14
Monstera deliciosa 14cm
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-20
Monstera deliciosa 20cm
Wantirna
26
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-20
Monstera deliciosa 20cm
Thomastown
10
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-20
Monstera deliciosa 20cm
Vineyard
9
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-20
Monstera deliciosa 20cm
Willawong
30
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-20
Monstera deliciosa 20cm
Langwarrin
14
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-25-TOT
Monstera deliciosa 25cm Totem
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-10
Monstera deliciosa 10cm
Langwarrin
39
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-17
Monstera deliciosa 17cm
Wantirna
2
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-30
Monstera deliciosa 30cm
Willawong
7
Want pricing?Click to login
MONDEL-30
Monstera deliciosa 30cm
Merrimac
4
Want pricing?Click to login
top