Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Magnolia Little Gem 20cm

Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora Little Gem
Common Names: Little Gem , Bull Bay Magnolia , Dwarf Magnolia
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Oval
Typical Availability High
Description:

Compact, dense leaved tree well suited to the residential garden. Glossy green leaves have a rusty, fuzzy brown underside. Big, white, fragrant flowers mainly in the warmer months. Grows approx 6m tall x 3m wide. Use as a feature tree or hedge. Used widely in domestic gardens.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
MAGLG-20
Thomastown
76
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Vineyard
56
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Langwarrin
36
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Werribee
127
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Wantirna
149
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Magnolia  grandiflora Exmouth - (Magnolia Exmouth              )
Magnolia Exmouth
Full Details >>
Magnolia grandiflora Kay Parris - (Magnolia Kay Parris           )
Magnolia Kay Parris
Full Details >>
Viburnum odoratissimum - (Viburnum odoratissimum        )
Viburnum odoratissimum
Full Details >>
Michelia  doltsopa - (Michelia doltsopa             )
Michelia doltsopa
Full Details >>
Tristaniopsis laurina Luscious - (Tristaniopsis Luscious        )
Tristaniopsis Luscious
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
MAGLG-30
Magnolia Little Gem 30cm
Thomastown
14
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-30
Magnolia Little Gem 30cm
Wantirna
18
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-30
Magnolia Little Gem 30cm
Merrimac
19
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-30
Magnolia Little Gem 30cm
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-30
Magnolia Little Gem 30cm
Vineyard
17
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-30
Magnolia Little Gem 30cm
Willawong
10
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Magnolia Little Gem 20cm
Thomastown
76
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Magnolia Little Gem 20cm
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Magnolia Little Gem 20cm
Vineyard
56
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Magnolia Little Gem 20cm
Langwarrin
36
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Magnolia Little Gem 20cm
Werribee
127
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-20
Magnolia Little Gem 20cm
Wantirna
149
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-25
Magnolia Little Gem 25cm
Wantirna
21
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-25
Magnolia Little Gem 25cm
Merrimac
17
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-25
Magnolia Little Gem 25cm
Werribee
14
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-25
Magnolia Little Gem 25cm
Langwarrin
17
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-25
Magnolia Little Gem 25cm
Willawong
26
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-25
Magnolia Little Gem 25cm
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-40
Magnolia Little Gem 40cm
Merrimac
5
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-40
Magnolia Little Gem 40cm
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-40
Magnolia Little Gem 40cm
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-40
Magnolia Little Gem 40cm
Wantirna
10
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-40
Magnolia Little Gem 40cm
Willawong
17
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-40
Magnolia Little Gem 40cm
Vineyard
5
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-45L
Magnolia Little Gem 45L
Vineyard
1
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-75L
Magnolia Little Gem 75L
Willawong
4
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-100L
Magnolia Little Gem 100L
Merrimac
4
Want pricing?Click to login
MAGLG-100L
Magnolia Little Gem 100L
Vineyard
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top