Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Magnolia denudata 30cm

Botanical Name: Magnolia denudata
Common Names: Lilytree , Yulan Magnolia
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Rounded, Spreading, Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

A stunning small deciduous tree that gets to about 5m tall by 2m wide. From late winter to early spring spectacular blooms of pure white with a citrus fragrance appear all over the tree making it a absolute stand out feature to the landscape. Suitable for planting as a single feature or in a grouped garden display. Also available as a espalier.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Magnolia  stellata - (Magnolia stellata             )
Magnolia stellata
Full Details >>
Michelia  champaca X  montana Alba - (Michelia x alba               )
Michelia x alba
Full Details >>
Melia azedarach - (Melia azedarach               )
Melia azedarach
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
MAGDEN-25
Magnolia denudata 25cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
top