Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Lomandra Verday 20cm

Botanical Name: Lomandra longifolia Verday
Common Names: Spiny Head Mat Rush , Basket Grass , Lomandra LL365 PBR
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Strappy / Tuft
Plant Habit: Tufting
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Fine leaved, compact and fast growing, this is an improved version of Lomandra longifolia. Growing approx 50cm x 50cm, narrow arching glossy green foliage is soft to touch and well suited to commercial use, mass planting and as a container plant. Small clustered, yellow perfumed flowers on bracts appear in Spring through to Autumn adding to this hardy plants appeal. This beautiful tufting native is very drought and frost tolerant.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Lomandra longifolia Lime Tuff - (Lomandra Lime Tuff            )
Lomandra Lime Tuff
Full Details >>
Lomandra longifolia Tanika - (Lomandra Tanika               )
Lomandra Tanika
Full Details >>
Lomandra  longifolia Nyalla - (Lomandra Nyalla               )
Lomandra Nyalla
Full Details >>
Lomandra confertifolia ssp. Pallida Little Pal - (Lomandra Little Pal           )
Lomandra Little Pal
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Wantirna
138
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Langwarrin
246
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Thomastown
334
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Merrimac
90
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Vineyard
450
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Werribee
206
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-14
Lomandra Verday 14cm
Willawong
46
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-10
Lomandra Verday 10cm
Langwarrin
67
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-10
Lomandra Verday 10cm
Thomastown
54
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-10
Lomandra Verday 10cm
Werribee
7
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMVER-10
Lomandra Verday 10cm
Willawong
25
Want pricing?Click to login
top