Close

Lomandra Tanika 14cm

Botanical Name: Lomandra longifolia Tanika
Common Names: Tanika , Lomandra Tanika
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Strappy / Tuft
Plant Habit: Tufting
Typical Availability High
Description:

Lomandra Tanika has been performing in landscapes across Australia for over a decade. An evergreen, improved compact fine leaf form, this low maintenance plant is perfect for landscape professionals and gardeners alike. Small yellow flowers from April to October, Tanika® Lomandra is also soft to touch so kids will enjoy this plant as well. Grows : 50 - 60 cm high x 65 cm wide. Uses: Ideal for borders, specimen planting and mass planting.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
LOMTAN-14
Werribee
490
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location(s):

Lomandra confertifolia - (Lomandra confertifolia        )
Lomandra confertifolia
Full Details >>
Lomandra confertifolia ssp. rubiginosa Seascape - (Lomandra Seascape             )
Lomandra Seascape
Full Details >>
Lomandra longifolia Katrinus - (Lomandra Katrinus             )
Lomandra Katrinus
Full Details >>
Lomandra  longifolia Nyalla - (Lomandra Nyalla               )
Lomandra Nyalla
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Wantirna
139
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Wantirna
121
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Langwarrin
307
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Werribee
490
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Werribee
20
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Wantirna
64
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Langwarrin
26
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-14
Lomandra Tanika 14cm
Thomastown
62
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-20
Lomandra Tanika 20cm
Wantirna
18
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-20
Lomandra Tanika 20cm
Thomastown
37
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-20
Lomandra Tanika 20cm
Werribee
16
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-17
Lomandra Tanika 17cm
Wantirna
26
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-17
Lomandra Tanika 17cm
Werribee
4
Want pricing?Click to login
LOMTAN-17
Lomandra Tanika 17cm
Thomastown
36
Want pricing?Click to login
top