Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Lomandra Savanna Blue 14cm

Botanical Name: Lomandra filiformis Savanna Blue
Common Names: Lomandra Savanna Blue , Lomandra LMF500
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Grass / Tuft, Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Description:

A compact, highly ornamental, blue form of the tough Lomandra filiformis. It's striking blue foliage creates superb colour and texture contrast throughout the garden. Grows to approximately 30cm tall by 30cm wide. Ideal for mass planting in garden beds and borders. Planted on mass it provides an excellent ground cover. Its blue foliage contrasts nicely against green, yellow and red tones from other landscape gardening plants. An ideal plant for smaller modern gardens.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
LOMSB-14
Thomastown
21
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Dianella revoluta Baby Bliss - (Dianella Baby Bliss           )
Dianella Baby Bliss
Full Details >>
Dianella  revoluta Little Rev - (Dianella Little Rev           )
Dianella Little Rev
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
LOMSB-14
Lomandra Savanna Blue 14cm
Thomastown
21
Want pricing?Click to login
top