Close

Liriope Elmarco 14cm

Botanical Name: Liriope muscari Elmarco
Common Names: Liriope Elmarco , Lilyturf , Liriope El Marco
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial
Plant Habit: Clumping, Tufting
Typical Availability High
Description:

Liriope Elmarco is a dwarf form of Liriope Big Blue. A very hardy and versatile clump forming evergreen perennial with glossy, strap-like foliage. Produces blue-purple flowers. Perfect for use as a border, mass planting or container plant. Grows to approximately 30cm high and 40cm wide. Tolerates dryness, mass plant for impact or line along pathways.

Mature Height: 15-30cm Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: <30cm Soil Type: Loam

Stock Code Location Available
LIRELM-14
Langwarrin
85
Want pricing?Click to login
LIRELM-14
Werribee
59
Want pricing?Click to login
LIRELM-14
Werribee
22
Want pricing?Click to login
LIRELM-14
Willawong
241
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Liriope muscari - (Liriope muscari               )
Liriope muscari
Full Details >>
Dianella caerulea Tiny Titan - (Dianella Tiny Titan           )
Dianella Tiny Titan
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
LIRELM-14
Liriope Elmarco 14cm
Langwarrin
85
Want pricing?Click to login
LIRELM-14
Liriope Elmarco 14cm
Werribee
59
Want pricing?Click to login
LIRELM-14
Liriope Elmarco 14cm
Werribee
22
Want pricing?Click to login
LIRELM-14
Liriope Elmarco 14cm
Willawong
241
Want pricing?Click to login
top