Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Liquidambar styraciflua 30cm

Botanical Name: Liquidambar styraciflua
Common Names: American Sweetgum , Sweet Gum , Hazel Pine
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Conical, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Fast-growing large deciduous tree with large green maple-like foliage that is very attractive in Autumn, displaying colours of red, purple, yellow and orange. Grows approx 20m tall x 10 wide. Great tree for parks and large gardens.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 10m+ Soil Type: Loam, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
LIQSTY-30
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Acer palmatum - (Acer palmatum                 )
Acer palmatum
Full Details >>
Ginkgo biloba - (Ginkgo biloba                 )
Ginkgo biloba
Full Details >>
Pistacia chinesis - (Pistacia chinensis            )
Pistacia chinensis
Full Details >>
Fraxinus angustifolia oxycarpa raywoodii - (Fraxinus Raywoodii            )
Fraxinus Raywoodii
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
LIQSTY-25
Liquidambar styraciflua 25cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
LIQSTY-25
Liquidambar styraciflua 25cm
Wantirna
10
Want pricing?Click to login
LIQSTY-25
Liquidambar styraciflua 25cm
Langwarrin
12
Want pricing?Click to login
LIQSTY-40
Liquidambar styraciflua 40cm
Thomastown
2
Want pricing?Click to login
LIQSTY-40
Liquidambar styraciflua 40cm
Werribee
1
Want pricing?Click to login
LIQSTY-30
Liquidambar styraciflua 30cm
Langwarrin
4
Want pricing?Click to login
LIQSTY-14
Liquidambar styraciflua 14cm
Vineyard
40
Want pricing?Click to login
top