Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Lagerstroemia Biloxi 30cm

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica fauriei Biloxi
Common Names: Crepe Myrtle , Light Pink Crepe Myrtle
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Open Canopy, Upright, V-Shaped
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

A ornamental feature flowering tree with long lasting light pink flowers that bloom throughout summer and autumn. Offers year round interest with autumn tones and a feature smooth mottled trunk.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei Lipan - (Lagerstroemia Lipan           )
Lagerstroemia Lipan
Full Details >>
Lagerstroemia  indica x fauriei Tuscarora - (Lagerstroemia Tuscarora       )
Lagerstroemia Tuscarora
Full Details >>
Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei Zuni - (Lagerstroemia Zuni            )
Lagerstroemia Zuni
Full Details >>
Cercis canadensis Forest Pansy - (Cercis Forest Pansy           )
Cercis Forest Pansy
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
LAGBIL-40
Lagerstroemia Biloxi 40cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
LAGBIL-40
Lagerstroemia Biloxi 40cm
Werribee
5
Want pricing?Click to login
LAGBIL-40
Lagerstroemia Biloxi 40cm
Vineyard
5
Want pricing?Click to login
LAGBIL-75L
Lagerstroemia Biloxi 75L
Willawong
3
Want pricing?Click to login
LAGBIL-20
Lagerstroemia Biloxi 20cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
LAGBIL-20
Lagerstroemia Biloxi 20cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
top