Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Jacaranda mimosifolia 30cm

Botanical Name: Jacaranda mimosifolia
Common Names: Blue Jacaranda
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Open Canopy, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Stunning open-branched tree with soft green foliage that provides dappled shade before turning yellow in Winter before before leaf-fall. Iconic summer flowers are considered purple or blue and completely cover the canopy. Grows to 10m tall and 10m wide. A great choice as a deciduous feature tree or street tree in tropical climates. Jacaranda mimosifolia is regarded as an environmental weed in New South Wales and Queensland.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
JACMIM-30
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Fraxinus angustifolia oxycarpa raywoodii - (Fraxinus Raywoodii            )
Fraxinus Raywoodii
Full Details >>
Jacaranda mimosifolia White Christmas - (Jacaranda White Chrismas      )
Jacaranda White Chrismas
Full Details >>
Gleditisia triacanthos var inermis Elegantissima - (Gleditisia Elegantissima      )
Gleditisia Elegantissima
Full Details >>
Melia azedarach - (Melia azedarach               )
Melia azedarach
Full Details >>
Gleditsia triacanthus var inermis shademaster - (Gleditsia Shademaster         )
Gleditsia Shademaster
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
JACMIM-30
Jacaranda mimosifolia 30cm
Thomastown
5
Want pricing?Click to login
JACMIM-25
Jacaranda mimosifolia 25cm
Wantirna
47
Want pricing?Click to login
JACMIM-100L
Jacaranda mimosifolia 100L
Merrimac
2
Want pricing?Click to login
JACMIM-45L
Jacaranda mimosifolia 45L
Merrimac
2
Want pricing?Click to login
JACMIM-45L
Jacaranda mimosifolia 45L
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top