Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Howea forsteriana 30cm

Botanical Name: Howea Forsteriana
Common Names: Kentia Palm , Thatch Palm , Lord Howe Island Palm
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Indoor Plant, Palm / Cycad, Tropical
Plant Habit: Open Canopy, Upright
Description:

Very popular choice of palm for both indoors and out to create a tropical style. Low maintenance with a thin, slender trunk and feather-shaped, drooping fronds. Flowers appear in the summer months.

Mature Height: 10-25m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
Filter by Location:

Ravenea rivularis - (Ravenea rivularis             )
Ravenea rivularis
Full Details >>
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana - (Archontophoenix cunninghamiana)
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana
Full Details >>
Archontophoenix alexandrae - (Archontophoenix alexandrae    )
Archontophoenix alexandrae
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
HOWFOR-20
Howea forsteriana 20cm
Merrimac
27
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-20
Howea forsteriana 20cm
Vineyard
15
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-20
Howea forsteriana 20cm
Willawong
12
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-20
Howea forsteriana 20cm
Thomastown
6
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-20
Howea forsteriana 20cm
Langwarrin
7
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-25
Howea forsteriana 25cm
Merrimac
7
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-25
Howea forsteriana 25cm
Langwarrin
3
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-25
Howea forsteriana 25cm
Willawong
15
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-25
Howea forsteriana 25cm
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-30
Howea forsteriana 30cm
Merrimac
4
Want pricing?Click to login
HOWFOR-40
Howea forsteriana 40cm
Willawong
1
Want pricing?Click to login
top