Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Heliconia Assorted 20cm

Botanical Name: Heliconia Assorted
Common Names: Wild Plantains , Lobster Claws , Toucan Peak
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Tropical
Plant Habit: Clumping, Upright
Typical Availability High
Description:

Attractive clumping tropical plant with upright lush green foliage and spectacular orange, pink, brown, yellow and red flower bracts in summer. Great for adding a tropical feel to the garden. Fantastic cut flower. Small and large growing varieties available.

Mature Height: 1-2m Position: Any, Full Sun, Semi-Shade, Shade
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Loam, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
HELASS-20
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Heliconia bihai x caribaea Kawauchi - (Heliconia Kawauchi            )
Heliconia Kawauchi
Full Details >>
Heliconia culivar Red Christmas - (Heliconia Red Christmas       )
Heliconia Red Christmas
Full Details >>
Heliconia bihai x caribaea Richmond Red - (Heliconia Richmond Red        )
Heliconia Richmond Red
Full Details >>
Heliconia bihai x caribaea Hot Rio Nights - (Heliconia Hot Rio Nights      )
Heliconia Hot Rio Nights
Full Details >>
Heliconia x psittacorum Golden Torch - (Heliconia Golden Torch        )
Heliconia Golden Torch
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
HELASS-20
Heliconia Assorted 20cm
Willawong
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top