Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Hebe buxifolia 14cm

Botanical Name: Hebe buxifolia
Common Names: Veronica , Box Leaved Hebe
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Shrub
Plant Habit: Bun shaped
Description:

Rounded evergreen glossy leaved shrub with masses of white flowers in Summer. Great as an informal hedge or border.

Mature Height: 60cm-1m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 60cm-1m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
HEBBUX-14
Wantirna
29
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Hebe speciosa x diosmifolia Inspiration - (Hebe Inspiration              )
Hebe Inspiration
Full Details >>
Hebe hybrid Marie Antoinette - (Hebe Marie Antoinette         )
Hebe Marie Antoinette
Full Details >>
Correa alba - (Correa alba                   )
Correa alba
Full Details >>
Philotheca myoporoides - (Philotheca myoporoides        )
Philotheca myoporoides
Full Details >>
Callistemon viminalis x Little John - (Callistemon Little John       )
Callistemon Little John
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
HEBE BUXIFOLIA 14CM
28
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBE BUXIFOLIA 14CM
47
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBE BUXIFOLIA 20CM
24
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBE BUXIFOLIA 20CM
19
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-14
Hebe buxifolia 14cm
Werribee
66
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-14
Hebe buxifolia 14cm
Thomastown
9
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-14
Hebe buxifolia 14cm
Wantirna
29
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-7
Hebe buxifolia 7cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-7
Hebe buxifolia 7cm
Werribee
30
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-7
Hebe buxifolia 7cm
Langwarrin
20
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-20
Hebe buxifolia 20cm
Wantirna
5
Want pricing?Click to login
HEBBUX-20
Hebe buxifolia 20cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
top