Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Hakea laurina 14cm

Botanical Name: Hakea laurina
Common Names: Pincushion , Pin Cushion Hakea , Kodjet
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Shrub, Tree
Plant Habit: Rounded, Shrub - Like, Upright
Description:

Australian native shrub to small tree that naturally occurs in Western Australia. It is planted as a feature specimen for the attractive leathery dark green foliage and spectacular floral display in the colder months of the year. The bright red and cream pincushion flowers are followed by the attractive nuts.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Any, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
HAKLAU-14
Langwarrin
77
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-14
Wantirna
86
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Alyogyne  huegelii - (Alyogyne huegelii             )
Alyogyne huegelii
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
HAKLAU-14
Hakea laurina 14cm
Langwarrin
77
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-14
Hakea laurina 14cm
Wantirna
86
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-20
Hakea laurina 20cm
Wantirna
28
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-20
Hakea laurina 20cm
Langwarrin
32
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-20
Hakea laurina 20cm
Werribee
20
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-20
Hakea laurina 20cm
Thomastown
17
Want pricing?Click to login
HAKLAU-30
Hakea laurina 30cm
Werribee
3
Want pricing?Click to login
top