Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm

Botanical Name: Grevillea lanigera Mt. Tamboritha
Common Names: Grevillea , Mt. Tamboritha , Spider Flower
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Groundcover, Shrub
Plant Habit: Prostrate
Typical Availability High
Description:

Dense, narrow leaved prostrate shrub with dense, shimmery, grey/green foliage. Flowers are clusters of pinkish red and cream and predominately appear in Winter and Spring. A great groundcover for coastal conditions, rockeries and small gardens. Does not like humidity.

Mature Height: 15-30cm Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 1-2m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
GREMT-14
Werribee
81
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Wantirna
69
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Thomastown
141
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Vineyard
35
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Merrimac
40
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Langwarrin
34
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Grevillea hybrid Poorinda Royal Mantle - (Grev Poorinda Royal Mantle    )
Grev Poorinda Royal Mantle
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
GREMT-14
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm
Werribee
81
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm
Wantirna
69
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm
Thomastown
141
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm
Vineyard
35
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm
Merrimac
40
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-14
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 14cm
Langwarrin
34
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-20
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 20cm
Wantirna
43
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-20
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 20cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
GREMT-20
Grevillea Mt Tamboritha 20cm
Vineyard
41
Want pricing?Click to login
top