Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm

Botanical Name: Grevillea obtusifolia Gin Gin Gem
Common Names: Grevillea Gin Gin Gem , Groundcover Grevillea , Prostrate Red Grevillea
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native Yes
Plant Type: Groundcover
Plant Habit: Dense, Mat-forming, Prostrate, Spreading
Typical Availability High
Description:

Low growing spreading shrub with dense bright green foliage and tiny red spider-like flowers throughout Winter and Spring. Great for rockeries and embankments. Grows 45cm tall x 3m-4m wide.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
GREGGG-14
Wantirna
68
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Werribee
25
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Willawong
26
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Merrimac
51
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Langwarrin
25
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Thomastown
47
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Grevillea juniperina Prostrate Yellow - (Grevillea jun Prostrate Yellow)
Grevillea jun Prostrate Yellow
Full Details >>
Grevillea juniperina Prostrate Red - (Grevillea jun Prostrate Red   )
Grevillea jun Prostrate Red
Full Details >>
Grevillea rivularis x Poorinda Peter Bronze Rambler - (Grevillea Bronze Rambler      )
Grevillea Bronze Rambler
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
GREGGG-14
Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm
Wantirna
68
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm
Werribee
25
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm
Willawong
26
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm
Merrimac
51
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm
Langwarrin
25
Want pricing?Click to login
GREGGG-14
Grevillea Gin Gin Gem 14cm
Thomastown
47
Want pricing?Click to login
top