Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm

Botanical Name: Gleditsia tricanthos var. inermis Sunburst
Common Names: Golden Locust , Honey Locust , Golden Leaved Honey Locust
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pendulous, Rounded, Weeping
Typical Availability High
Description:

Medium sized deciduous tree with attractive weeping golden foliage throughout the year, has been grown in parks and gardens for years and is easily adaptable as a street tree. Will endure a variety sites including pollution and poor quality soils A wide tree that is regularly as wide as it is high.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 4-10m Soil Type: Any

Stock Code Location Available
GLESUN-40
Langwarrin
5
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Gleditsia triacanthus var inermis shademaster - (Gleditsia Shademaster         )
Gleditsia Shademaster
Full Details >>
Melia azedarach - (Melia azedarach               )
Melia azedarach
Full Details >>
Robinia pseudoacacia Frisia - (Robinia Frisia                )
Robinia Frisia
Full Details >>
Pyrus usseriensis - (Pyrus ussurensis              )
Pyrus ussurensis
Full Details >>
Lagerstroemia indica x fauriei Natchez - (Lagerstroemia Natchez         )
Lagerstroemia Natchez
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm
1
Want pricing?Click to login
GLESUN-40
Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm
Langwarrin
5
Want pricing?Click to login
GLESUN-40
Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm
Wantirna
6
Want pricing?Click to login
GLESUN-40
Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm
Thomastown
11
Want pricing?Click to login
GLESUN-40
Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm
Vineyard
14
Want pricing?Click to login
GLESUN-40
Gleditsia Sunburst 40cm
Werribee
17
Want pricing?Click to login
GLESUN-30
Gleditsia Sunburst 30cm
Werribee
5
Want pricing?Click to login
top