Close
Images are for reference purposes only. Actual product may vary due to pot size, availability and season.

Gaura Baby Bflies Rose 14cm

Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri Baby Butterflies Rose
Common Names: Pink Butterfly Bush
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Perennial
Plant Habit: Upright
Typical Availability Medium
Description:

Gaura Baby Butterflies’ main difference is its compact growing habit while retaining normal size flowers. Baby Butterflies Rose features an abundance of rosy pink flowers that are borne from pink flower buds. It will flower from Spring through to late Autumn. Fast growing and long flowering, it is a plant that you can rely on to grow and flower in all conditions. Grows approx 80cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: 30-60cm Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 30-60cm Soil Type: Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
GAUBBR-14
Langwarrin
54
Want pricing?Click to login
GAUBBR-14
Merrimac
6
Want pricing?Click to login
GAUBBR-14
Thomastown
32
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Gaura lindheimeri - (Gaura lindheimeri             )
Gaura lindheimeri
Full Details >>
Gaura lindheimeri Baby Butterflies Pearl - (Gaura Baby Butterflies Pearl  )
Gaura Baby Butterflies Pearl
Full Details >>
Gaura lindheimeri Belleza Dark Pink - (Gaura Belleza Dark Pink       )
Gaura Belleza Dark Pink
Full Details >>
Gaura lindheimeri Belleza White - (Gaura Belleza White           )
Gaura Belleza White
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
GAUBBR-14
Gaura Baby Bflies Rose 14cm
Langwarrin
54
Want pricing?Click to login
GAUBBR-14
Gaura Baby Bflies Rose 14cm
Merrimac
6
Want pricing?Click to login
GAUBBR-14
Gaura Baby Bflies Rose 14cm
Thomastown
32
Want pricing?Click to login
top