Close

Ficus Flash 20cm

Botanical Name: Ficus hillii Flash
Common Names: Flash Fig
Foliage Type: Evergreen
Native No
Plant Type: Indoor Plant, Shrub, Tree, Tropical
Plant Habit: Columnar, Dense, Weeping
Typical Availability High
Description:

A hardy evergreen tree commonly used for topiary standards or for a hedge, with its dense shiny foliage that shows three shades of green and a smooth speckled grey trunk. A great topiary feature plant in containers or a very fast thick growing hedge. Flowers are insignificant. Grows approx. 10m tall x 3m wide but can be kept to required height and shape.

Mature Height: 4-10m Position: Full Sun, Semi-Shade
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Stock Code Location Available
FICFLA-20
Thomastown
45
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Werribee
36
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Wantirna
73
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Vineyard
83
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Langwarrin
55
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Merrimac
28
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
Filter by Location:

Ficus  hillii Emerald Green - (Ficus Emerald Green           )
Ficus Emerald Green
Full Details >>
Ficus  hillii Emerald - (Ficus Emerald                 )
Ficus Emerald
Full Details >>
Ficus benjamina Ebony - (Ficus Ebony                   )
Ficus Ebony
Full Details >>
Ficus microcarpa Hillii - (Ficus Hillii                  )
Ficus Hillii
Full Details >>
Syzygium paniculatum Backyard Bliss - (Syzygium Backyard Bliss       )
Syzygium Backyard Bliss
Full Details >>
Stock Code Description Location Available
FICFLA-100L
Ficus Flash 100L
Vineyard
6
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-100L
Ficus Flash 100L
Langwarrin
2
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Thomastown
45
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Werribee
36
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Wantirna
73
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Vineyard
83
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Langwarrin
55
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Merrimac
28
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-20
Ficus Flash 20cm
Thomastown
8
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-25
Ficus Flash 25cm
Langwarrin
6
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-25
Ficus Flash 25cm
Thomastown
12
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-25
Ficus Flash 25cm
Wantirna
8
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-25
Ficus Flash 25cm
Langwarrin
15
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-25
Ficus Flash 25cm
Thomastown
24
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Langwarrin
8
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Thomastown
3
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Wantirna
38
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Wantirna
16
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Langwarrin
26
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Thomastown
39
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Werribee
32
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-30
Ficus Flash 30cm
Vineyard
41
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Wantirna
3
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Wantirna
12
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Thomastown
48
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Werribee
3
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Wantirna
11
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Langwarrin
13
Want pricing?Click to login
FICFLA-40
Ficus Flash 40cm
Vineyard
11
Want pricing?Click to login
top